Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9324,929
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4964,658
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4964,658
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7834,836
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6606,003
AzulArgentina 9,8386,113
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6379,717
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19210,684
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2089,450
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2909,501
AmberleyAustralia 14,0718,744
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5395,928
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7736,073
AimoresBrazil 8,9745,576
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4565,254
AltamiraBrazil 6,7994,225
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9274,305
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1315,674
ApodiBrazil 7,9014,910
AracajuBrazil 8,4255,235
AracuaiBrazil 8,6715,389
AragarcasBrazil 8,0364,994
AraxaBrazil 8,6635,383
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1975,093
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2471,396
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2011,368
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3692,093
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7711,722
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0942,544
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 454282
Atikokan, OnCanada 218136
AbecheChad 10,5526,557
AntofagastaChile 8,1155,043
AricaChile 7,5724,705
AltaiChina 9,5005,903
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3083,299
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2533,264
AraucaColombia 4,8723,027
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5892,230
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7042,301
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7062,303
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5855,956
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8436,116
AswanEgypt 10,4056,466
AsyutEgypt 10,0216,227
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7052,302
AsmaraEritrea 11,5627,185
AssabEritrea 11,9867,448
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1457,547
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4534,631
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8194,859
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,70611,624
AccraGhana 9,7076,032
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5075,287
AthensGreece 8,6355,366
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6605,382
AasiaatGreenland 3,2622,027
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7912,356
AputiteqGreenland 4,0462,514
AkureyriIceland 4,6832,910
AgraIndia 11,7287,288
AhmedabadIndia 12,0947,515
AkolaIndia 12,4287,723
AllahabadIndia 11,9547,429
AmritsarIndia 11,1946,956
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8518,607
AbadanIran 10,5586,561
ArakIran 10,2496,369
AlbengaItaly 7,2534,507
AlgheroItaly 7,5204,673
AmendolaItaly 7,8904,903
AnconaItaly 7,5994,722
ArezzoItaly 7,5154,670
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4495,872
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4935,899
AbashiriJapan 8,4965,280
AburatsuJapan 10,2646,378
AikawaJapan 9,3315,798
AjiroJapan 9,5705,947
AkitaJapan 9,0865,646
AkuneJapan 10,2726,383
AomoriJapan 8,9525,563
AsahikawaJapan 8,6085,349
AsosanJapan 10,1516,308
AmmanJordan 9,8316,109
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9436,179
AinaziLatvia 6,9984,349
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8679,239
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0509,352
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2099,451
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7629,173
AtarMauritania 7,5484,690
AgalegaMauritius 15,0109,327
AcapulcoMexico 3,4172,123
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5525,936
AltaiMongolia 9,6165,975
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5605,941
AgadirMorocco 7,0714,394
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5114,046
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0168,710
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5178,399
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1258,156
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1008,141
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9702,467
AgadezNiger 9,3865,833
AsuncionParaguay 8,7365,429
ArequipaPeru 7,3214,549
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0147,466
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8545,502
AradRomania 7,8164,857
AjanRussia 7,6174,733
AldanRussia 7,7964,845
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5915,338
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0545,005
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9694,952
AnadyrRussia 5,4273,373
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9724,332
ArmavirRussia 8,8305,487
AstrakhanRussia 8,9575,566
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3516,432
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2603,890
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9944,346
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1274,429
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1124,419
Abu HamedSudan 10,8426,737
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5157,156
AqiqSudan 11,2436,986
ArbaatSudan 11,0246,850
AromaSudan 11,3507,053
AtbaraSudan 11,0496,866
Abu KamalSyria 9,8386,113
AleppoSyria 9,4965,901
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1288,158
AtakpameTogo 9,6435,992
AdanaTurkey 9,3305,798
AfyonTurkey 8,9315,550
AnkaraTurkey 8,9385,554
AntalyaTurkey 9,1125,662
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1396,301
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8033,606
AberporthUk 5,9613,704
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9753,713
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5845,334
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3905,214
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4197,096
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4127,091
ArtigasUruguay 9,3045,781
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,452902
Aberdeen, SdUsa 504313
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3871,483
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7251,072
Ada, MnUsa 366228
Adrian, MiUsa 843524
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6641,034
Akron, OhUsa 1,083673
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,534953
Albany, GaUsa 1,7911,113
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,516942
Albert Lea, MnUsa 366228
Albion, NeUsa 708440
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7811,107
Aledo, IlUsa 656407
Alexandria, SdUsa 552343
Algona, IaUsa 450279
Alice, TxUsa 2,1551,339
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,507936
Alliance, NeUsa 995619
Alma, MiUsa 708440
Alpena, MichiganUsa 694431
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0791,292
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,515941
Amherst, MaUsa 1,6111,001
Amite, LaUsa 1,7971,117
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9412,449
Anderson, InUsa 909565
Anderson, ScUsa 1,523946
Angelica, NyUsa 1,246774
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 843524
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8631,779
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9991,242
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3791,478
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,500932
Ashland, WiUsa 9257
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4111,499
Atchison, KsUsa 843524
Athens, GaUsa 1,6151,004
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,605998
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,6431,021
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3143,924
Auburn, NeUsa 820509
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7281,074
Augusta, MtUsa 1,501933
Aurora, IlUsa 632393
Austin, TxUsa 1,8991,180
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7466,056
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1586,312
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6792,907
AdenYemen 12,1337,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -