Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7186,661
BustAfghanistan 10,9886,828
BatnaAlgeria 7,7704,828
BecharAlgeria 7,5124,668
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6154,732
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6204,735
BiskraAlgeria 7,8054,850
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3955,217
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4957,764
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6407,855
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6427,856
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7007,892
ByrdAntarctica 14,2118,831
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9716,196
BarilocheArgentina 10,0026,215
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6606,003
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7529,167
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0228,714
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5249,647
BrestBelarus 7,4394,623
BrusselsBelgium 6,5534,072
Belize CityBelize 3,2782,037
BeninBenin 9,8396,114
BohiconBenin 9,7486,058
BermudaBermuda 2,8291,758
BageBrazil 9,4935,899
BambuiBrazil 8,7545,440
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9915,587
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9554,944
BarcelosBrazil 6,0333,749
BarraBrazil 8,0665,012
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4194,610
BarreirasBrazil 8,0595,008
BelémBrazil 6,8484,255
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8575,504
BelterraBrazil 6,5934,097
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8244,862
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3835,830
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2565,130
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2455,123
BrevesBrazil 6,7514,195
BurgasBulgaria 8,4435,247
BurundiBurundi 12,6237,844
BatouriCameroon 10,8866,765
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,592990
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1811,355
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9571,216
Banff, AbCanada 1,7631,096
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 995619
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6771,663
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,564972
Bissett, MbCanada 533331
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0311,262
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,149714
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8001,740
Brandon, MbCanada 668415
Broadview, SkCanada 858533
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8151,749
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6281,633
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4472,142
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4981,553
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6141,624
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1946,956
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9926,831
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5056,528
BeijingChina 9,9636,191
BarranquillaColombia 4,3202,685
Benito SalasColombia 5,1433,196
BogotáColombia 4,9953,104
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3374,559
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7877,324
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7527,303
BaniDominican Republic 3,7512,331
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7212,313
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7382,323
BahariyaEgypt 9,7836,079
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8406,115
BiarritzFrance 6,7004,164
BordeauxFrance 6,6604,139
BrestFrance 6,1943,849
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2045,719
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2025,718
BitamGabon 10,8706,755
BanjulGambia 7,8304,866
BerlinGermany 6,9114,295
BrockenGermany 6,8224,239
BokeGuinea 8,1655,074
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0324,991
BudapestHungary 7,5884,715
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6034,724
BangaloreIndia 13,2888,257
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9218,029
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5537,801
BikanerIndia 11,5677,188
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2188,835
BabolsarIran 10,0866,267
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1966,957
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8936,148
Bandar LengehIran 11,2116,967
BirjandIran 10,7016,650
BushehrIran 10,8056,714
BaghdadIraq 10,1026,277
BasraIraq 10,5196,536
BelmulletIreland 5,5313,437
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7153,552
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9834,960
BergamoItaly 7,2234,489
BolognaItaly 7,4014,599
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2564,509
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0585,008
BrindisiItaly 8,0895,027
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3105,786
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1635,694
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5185,915
BeirutLebanon 9,6345,987
BenghaziLibya 8,9455,558
BirzaiLithuania 7,1514,444
BitolaMacedonia 8,2475,125
BlantyreMalawi 14,0678,741
BvumbweMalawi 14,0938,758
BintuluMalaysia 13,9288,655
BamakoMali 8,5465,311
Bko-SMali 8,5595,319
BougounMali 8,6825,395
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3004,536
BaitagMongolia 9,6736,011
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2685,759
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2235,731
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3255,795
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4475,870
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6025,967
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2335,738
BulganMongolia 9,2735,762
BhamawMyanmar 12,0537,490
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,710
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3018,265
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9532,456
BilmaNiger 9,5945,962
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4465,870
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6133,488
BergenNorway 5,9873,720
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9883,721
BjornoyaNorway 5,6093,485
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9283,684
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9643,706
BadinPakistan 11,8447,360
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3537,055
BalakotPakistan 10,8696,754
BarkhanPakistan 11,2937,018
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3782,720
BascoPhilippines 11,7877,324
BialystokPoland 7,3344,557
BejaPortugal 6,6534,134
BragancaPortugal 6,4744,023
BistritaRomania 7,8944,905
BucharestRomania 8,1975,094
BajkitRussia 7,9264,925
BarabinskRussia 8,6185,355
BarnaulRussia 8,8595,505
BerezovoRussia 7,5384,684
BiserRussia 8,0034,973
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5655,322
BogdarinRussia 8,4965,279
BogucanyRussia 8,2825,147
BomnakRussia 8,0845,023
BorRussia 7,9584,945
BorzjaRussia 8,8585,504
BratskRussia 8,4765,267
BelgradeSerbia 7,8854,900
BoSierra Leone 8,6365,366
BontheSierra Leone 8,6135,353
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4384,622
BerberaSomalia 12,3667,684
BusanSouth Korea 10,0186,225
BadajozSpain 6,6654,141
BarcelonaSpain 7,0824,401
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6424,127
BabanusaSudan 11,2396,984
BaselSwitzerland 6,9634,327
BernSwitzerland 7,0054,353
BangkokThailand 13,1628,179
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1408,165
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8027,956
BizerteTunisia 7,8764,894
BalikesirTurkey 8,7205,418
BursaTurkey 8,7285,424
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2866,392
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6583,516
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7253,557
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7243,557
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1043,793
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2023,854
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2983,914
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5641,593
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8041,121
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,517943
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2572,645
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2572,645
Batesville, MsUsa 1,439894
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8241,133
Beaver City, NeUsa 966600
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,354842
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7601,094
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1061,309
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 538334
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6181,627
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5792,846
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,602995
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0162,496
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7272,316
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 629391
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,259782
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,380857
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,545960
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3881,484
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 653406
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,441895
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7591,093
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2751,414
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8651,159
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6661,035
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9771,229
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9101,187
Booneville, MsUsa 1,387862
Boonton, NjUsa 1,566973
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7411,082
Bowler, WiUsa 320199
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,206750
Bowling Green, MoUsa 876545
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8881,174
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6441,021
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,331827
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,409875
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,188738
Brodhead, WiUsa 518322
Broken Bow, NeUsa 901560
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6601,031
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3711,474
Brunswick, MoUsa 874543
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3361,452
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,304810
Bucyrus, OhUsa 996619
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,144711
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7661,097
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,430888
Burlington, IowaUsa 678421
Burlington, VtUsa 1,499931
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1251,320
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3406,425
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8363,005
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6222,872
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9408,663
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9508,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -