Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7986,710
ChlefAlgeria 7,4064,602
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7484,815
CeresArgentina 9,0545,626
ChamicalArgentina 8,9695,574
ChepesArgentina 9,0635,632
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5776,573
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3395,803
CórdobaArgentina 9,1315,674
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1415,680
CorrientesArgentina 8,9165,540
CairnsAustralia 13,7898,569
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8509,228
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67210,360
CedunaAustralia 15,8239,833
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4758,995
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4778,996
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8599,233
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7418,539
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2278,841
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9659,921
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3127,651
CharnocksBarbados 4,8343,004
CotonouBenin 9,8396,114
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1005,655
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2495,747
CabroboBrazil 8,0635,010
CaceresBrazil 7,7964,845
CaetiteBrazil 8,3765,205
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1675,075
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3765,205
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8385,492
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0385,616
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8584,883
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7425,432
CaparaoBrazil 9,0265,609
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4425,246
CaratingaBrazil 8,9435,557
CaravelasBrazil 8,9155,540
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3125,165
CarolinaBrazil 7,4624,637
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0195,605
CataguasesBrazil 9,0625,631
CatalaoBrazil 8,4765,267
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7115,413
CaxiasBrazil 7,4774,646
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3985,840
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0585,007
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0495,623
ChapecoBrazil 9,1325,675
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4624,637
CipoBrazil 8,3485,188
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4464,627
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7995,468
CordeiroBrazil 9,1415,680
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1975,094
CorumbaBrazil 8,1125,041
CoximBrazil 8,1745,079
CrateusBrazil 7,6734,768
CuiabaBrazil 7,8164,857
CuritibaBrazil 9,1165,665
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6561,029
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5791,603
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4471,521
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8361,762
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7951,737
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1471,334
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1291,944
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6631,655
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5821,605
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9011,182
Chapais, QcCanada 1,320820
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9411,206
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2111,374
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2101,373
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4551,526
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0201,255
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8371,141
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,209752
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1171,316
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,329826
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9731,848
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9201,815
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,523947
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 829515
Comox, BcCanada 2,4231,506
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3401,454
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0041,246
Coronation, AbCanada 1,504934
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7681,099
ChicoChile 10,5776,573
ChillanChile 9,4915,898
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4915,898
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5425,308
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4456,491
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3345,800
ChangchunChina 9,2785,766
ChangduChina 11,2937,018
ChangshaChina 11,2967,020
ChengduChina 11,2426,986
ChongqingChina 11,3217,035
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7122,928
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5444,688
CamagueyCuba 3,1071,931
CasablancaCuba 2,7751,724
ChebCzech Republic 7,0424,376
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6394,126
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6392,262
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6712,281
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6812,287
CanarEcuador 5,6423,506
CairoEgypt 9,7636,067
CaenFrance 6,3853,968
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6704,145
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0263,745
CocobeachGabon 10,8196,723
CologneGermany 6,6864,155
ChiosGreece 8,7375,429
CorfuGreece 8,2875,150
ConakryGuinea 8,3655,198
CatacamasHonduras 3,5982,236
CholutecaHonduras 3,7562,334
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3198,276
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9907,451
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9907,451
ChahbaharIran 11,5437,173
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6173,491
ClonesIreland 5,6943,538
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6233,494
CorkIreland 5,7453,570
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7473,572
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6744,769
CameriItaly 7,1744,458
CampobassoItaly 7,8274,864
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6614,761
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7134,793
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5994,722
Cape MeleItaly 7,2624,513
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9874,963
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1825,084
CerviaItaly 7,4814,649
CiampinoItaly 7,6874,777
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3924,594
Cisa PassItaly 7,3264,553
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6254,738
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2944,533
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2495,126
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1765,081
ChibaJapan 9,4705,884
ChichibuJapan 9,4835,893
ChichijimaJapan 10,1526,308
ChoshiJapan 9,4205,853
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6225,979
ChilekaMalawi 14,0678,741
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8318,595
ChitipaMalawi 13,4478,356
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3561,464
ComitanMexico 3,4012,113
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3077,026
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1485,684
ChoirMongolia 9,4545,875
CasablancaMorocco 6,9784,337
ChindeMozambique 14,4118,955
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2158,212
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2138,210
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9598,674
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5358,410
CondegaNicaragua 3,7612,337
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7708,557
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2776,387
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7916,084
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9486,182
ChhorPakistan 11,7687,313
ChitralPakistan 10,6846,639
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8885,523
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5585,318
CajamarcaPeru 6,1523,823
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0643,768
ChiclayoPeru 6,0863,782
ChimbotePeru 6,3693,958
CuzcoPeru 7,0104,356
CzestochowaPoland 7,3274,553
CoimbraPortugal 6,4694,020
CalafatRomania 8,0835,023
CeahlauRomania 7,9744,955
ClujRomania 7,8794,896
ConstantaRomania 8,3495,188
CraiovaRomania 8,1035,035
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1203,803
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1364,435
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0203,741
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1443,196
Cape UelenRussia 4,8293,001
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4285,238
CaraRussia 8,1405,058
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7604,822
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6843,532
ChitaRussia 8,7585,442
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7485,436
CokurdahRussia 6,1073,795
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9874,963
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1788,810
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4345,862
CaceresSpain 6,6584,137
CadizSpain 6,8644,265
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8544,259
CordobaSpain 6,8724,270
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9898,693
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9068,020
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2548,236
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6357,852
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4907,761
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1958,199
ChumphonThailand 13,5418,414
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5955,341
CorumTurkey 8,9815,581
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1646,316
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3886,455
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0733,774
CernovcyUkraine 7,8574,882
ChernigovUkraine 7,8264,863
CarrascoUruguay 9,7746,074
ColoniaUruguay 9,6716,010
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0962,545
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,121697
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,575979
Camden, ScUsa 1,7091,062
Canton, NyUsa 1,342834
Cantonnw, SdUsa 570354
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8901,175
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8311,138
Carlinville, IlUsa 860535
Casper, WyUsa 1,205749
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3261,445
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,398869
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6261,011
Charles City, IaUsa 431268
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8691,162
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8601,156
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,277794
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,596992
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,481920
Chaska, MnUsa 253157
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,436892
Chazy, NyUsa 1,494929
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,568975
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6971,054
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,180734
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,190739
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 663412
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 637396
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5081,558
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,041647
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,149714
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,059658
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,057657
Circleville, OhUsa 1,097682
Clarinda, IaUsa 687427
Clark, SdUsa 494307
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,431889
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,174729
Clayton, NmUsa 1,468912
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,019633
Clinton, IaUsa 565351
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8032,985
Coldwater, MiUsa 783487
College Park, MdUsa 1,514941
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,353841
Columbia, MoUsa 891554
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7081,061
Columbus, GaUsa 984612
Columbus, InUsa 1,005625
Columbus, KsUsa 1,118695
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,067663
Conception, MoUsa 793493
Concordia, KansasUsa 923573
Conway, ArUsa 1,316818
Conway, ScUsa 1,8061,123
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,415879
Corning, ArUsa 1,209751
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,526948
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1691,348
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6791,043
Cortland, NyUsa 1,343835
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4111,498
Covington, LaUsa 1,7711,100
Covington, TnUsa 1,218757
Crete, NeUsa 754469
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,182734
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6586,001
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6586,001
CaracasVenezuela 4,6902,914
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0873,161
CoroVenezuela 4,4692,777
ChipataZambia 13,7198,525
ChomaZambia 13,5758,436
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2548,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -