Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5995,343
In SalahAlgeria 8,1725,078
InnsbruckAustria 7,1964,472
IbiriteBrazil 8,8595,505
IguatuBrazil 7,8694,890
IlheusBrazil 8,6555,379
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2894,530
IndaialBrazil 9,2645,757
IpameriBrazil 8,4205,232
IraiBrazil 9,1125,662
IreceBrazil 8,1635,073
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3655,198
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4634,016
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6994,163
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7205,418
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0895,648
ItapevaBrazil 8,9915,587
ItirucuBrazil 8,4705,263
ItuacuBrazil 8,4315,239
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5945,340
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2572,024
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,599994
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,3142,060
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3741,476
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5842,227
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8114,854
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4125,227
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6937,266
ImbertDominican Republic 3,5912,232
IzobambaEcuador 5,4143,364
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7646,067
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6962,297
IoanninaGreece 8,3305,177
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3522,083
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4612,772
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1887,574
IranshahrIran 11,3447,049
IstranaItaly 7,3594,573
IidaJapan 9,5875,958
IizukaJapan 10,0916,271
IrakoJapan 9,7076,032
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3077,026
IrozakiJapan 9,6255,981
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3007,022
IshinomakiJapan 9,1485,685
IwamizawaJapan 8,6855,397
IzuharaJapan 10,0966,274
IrbidJordan 9,7716,072
IfraneMorocco 7,1604,449
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1568,797
IlorinNigeria 9,8306,108
InchonNorth Korea 9,8766,137
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2863,285
IslamabadPakistan 10,9496,804
IquitosPeru 5,9263,682
IloiloPhilippines 12,7477,921
IasiRomania 8,0424,998
IcaRussia 6,9954,347
IlirnejRussia 5,6873,534
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0505,002
IrkutskRussia 8,8845,521
Ivdel’Russia 7,8084,852
IbizaSpain 7,2144,483
IspartaTurkey 9,0225,607
IstanbulTurkey 8,6595,381
IzmirTurkey 8,7855,459
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7354,807
IzmailUkraine 8,2585,131
Imperial, NeUsa 1,018633
Independence, KsUsa 1,138707
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,450901
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 923573
Indianola, IaUsa 665413
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 213132
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1711,349
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 487302
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 334207
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,331827
IsokaZambia 13,4378,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -