Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7766,697
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0316,854
KhostAfghanistan 10,9216,787
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5416,550
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4777,753
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63610,338
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4074,603
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4545,875
KandiBenin 9,4915,898
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1021,306
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 778483
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 775482
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0261,259
Kenora, OnCanada 366228
Kingston, OnCanada 1,246774
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6152,247
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,6721,661
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0221,256
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,398869
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3566,436
KashiChina 10,3476,430
KunmingChina 11,8877,387
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6987,269
KhargaEgypt 10,1376,299
KosseirEgypt 10,2856,391
KajaaniFinland 6,6034,103
KuopioFinland 6,7154,173
KuusamoFinland 6,5154,049
KarlsruheGermany 6,9054,291
KasselGermany 6,7964,223
KonstanzGermany 7,0454,378
KumasiGhana 9,5085,908
KalamataGreece 8,6225,358
KerkiraGreece 8,2875,150
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7455,435
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2602,026
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4612,772
KankanGuinea 8,6285,362
KindiaGuinea 8,3845,210
KissidougouGuinea 8,6465,373
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3903,971
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8847,385
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8857,385
KeszthelyHungary 7,5564,695
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7282,938
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3027,644
KotaIndia 11,9217,408
KozhikodeIndia 13,4468,356
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7309,154
KermanIran 10,9026,775
KermanshahIran 10,1156,286
Khoram AbadIran 10,2536,371
KilkennyIreland 5,7763,589
KingstonJamaica 3,5092,181
KagoshimaJapan 10,3046,403
KanazawaJapan 9,5425,929
KaruizawaJapan 9,4755,888
KatsuuraJapan 9,5015,904
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5445,931
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4915,277
KobeJapan 9,7886,082
KochiJapan 9,9736,198
KofuJapan 9,5395,927
KumagayaJapan 9,4545,875
KumamotoJapan 10,1736,322
KumejimaJapan 10,9876,827
KureJapan 9,9536,185
KushiroJapan 8,5845,334
KutchanJapan 8,7605,444
KyotoJapan 9,7336,048
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3745,825
KitaleKenya 12,6337,850
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6616,625
KufraLibya 9,8126,097
KaunasLithuania 7,2184,485
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0304,369
KybartaiLithuania 7,1924,469
KarongaMalawi 13,5128,396
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9518,670
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5228,403
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3008,886
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0238,714
KuantanMalaysia 14,1878,816
KuchingMalaysia 14,2118,831
KayesMali 8,1445,061
KeniebaMali 8,2855,148
KidalMali 8,7865,459
KitaMali 8,4025,221
KoutiaMali 8,7595,443
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0566,249
KisinevMoldova 8,1195,045
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0965,652
KhatgalMongolia 9,1355,677
KhovdMongolia 9,4625,880
KhujirtMongolia 9,4915,898
KhutagMongolia 9,2205,730
KenitraMorocco 7,0024,351
KalewaMyanmar 12,2017,582
KathaMyanmar 12,0747,503
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6098,457
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6267,846
KengtungMyanmar 12,3477,672
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8787,381
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6288,469
KathmanduNepal 11,7247,285
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6717,874
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0878,132
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3658,305
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2328,223
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0578,114
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2248,217
KanoNigeria 9,8306,109
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7616,065
KarasjokNorway 6,1323,810
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8753,651
KristiansandNorway 6,2523,885
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9303,685
KhasabOman 11,2967,019
KarachiPakistan 11,7797,320
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7727,315
KhanpurPakistan 11,4477,113
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4447,111
KororPalau 12,4397,730
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4984,659
KlodzkoPoland 7,2334,495
KoszalinPoland 6,9214,301
KrakowPoland 7,4204,611
KalakanRussia 8,3595,194
KaliningradRussia 7,0864,403
KamenskoeRussia 6,0393,753
KandalaksaRussia 6,5114,046
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6584,138
KazanRussia 8,0545,005
KemRussia 6,7664,205
KerchRussia 8,5975,342
KhabarovskRussia 8,4695,263
KirenskRussia 8,2355,117
KirovRussia 7,7764,832
KljuciRussia 6,7004,164
KolpasevRussia 8,3145,167
KorfRussia 6,1863,844
KostromaRussia 7,6084,728
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8963,664
KotlasRussia 7,4454,627
KrasnodarRussia 8,7465,435
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7125,413
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1755,080
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5715,326
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7233,557
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3345,179
KurganRussia 8,4495,250
KurskRussia 7,9984,970
KyraRussia 9,0465,622
KigaliRwanda 12,5647,807
KoldaSenegal 7,9984,970
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5215,295
KosiceSlovakia 7,6054,726
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2968,884
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4595,878
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9328,658
KadugliSudan 11,3937,080
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8446,739
KassalaSudan 11,3997,084
KhartoumSudan 11,1566,932
KostiSudan 11,3857,075
KalmarSweden 6,7494,194
KaresuandoSweden 6,1183,802
KarlstadSweden 6,4113,984
KristianstadSweden 6,6914,158
KamishliSyria 9,5985,964
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1488,170
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3278,282
Khon KaenThailand 12,8197,966
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2198,215
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9978,076
KairouanTunisia 8,0194,983
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3505,810
KarsTurkey 9,3385,803
KastamonuTurkey 8,8515,500
KayseriTurkey 9,1765,702
KonyaTurkey 9,1045,657
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7086,033
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5366,547
KinlossUk 5,7073,546
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1625,072
KievUkraine 7,8914,904
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4145,228
KirovogradUkraine 8,1305,052
KlepininoUkraine 8,4775,268
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2105,102
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5594,697
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2175,106
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 726451
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6591,031
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 865538
Keene, NhUsa 1,6401,019
Kenton, OhUsa 921572
Kenton, OkUsa 1,410876
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6451,644
Kimball, NeUsa 1,146712
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3452,700
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,298806
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7701,100
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3871,483
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,402871
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1252,563
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5002,796
KabompoZambia 13,1038,142
KabweZambia 13,4908,383
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4888,382
KafirondaZambia 13,3148,273
KaomaZambia 13,2448,230
KasamaZambia 13,3378,288
KasempaZambia 13,2218,216
KawambwaZambia 13,1548,174
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7668,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -