Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9614,326
LuandaAngola 11,8957,392
LuenaAngola 12,6367,852
La PlataArgentina 9,7196,040
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1175,044
La RiojaArgentina 8,8505,499
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4535,874
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9686,816
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5645,322
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3589,544
LavertonAustralia 15,3379,530
LearmonthAustralia 16,40710,195
LongreachAustralia 14,4078,952
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4068,952
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8638,615
Low HeadAustralia 15,3639,546
LinzAustria 7,2774,522
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6943,538
LerwickUk 5,6933,538
La PazBolivia 7,4424,625
LavrasBrazil 8,9245,546
LencoisBrazil 8,3105,164
LinharesBrazil 9,0235,607
LondrinaBrazil 8,8265,484
LomBulgaria 8,1135,042
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,297806
La Tuque, QcCanada 571355
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,6831,667
Langara, BcCanada 2,9581,838
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 675420
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,552965
London, OnCanada 965599
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6311,635
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,269789
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1831,356
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8214,238
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7915,463
LanzhouChina 10,6556,621
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5027,148
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1263,186
LimonCosta Rica 4,1902,604
LarnacaCyprus 9,4425,867
LimassolCyprus 9,4295,860
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1918,197
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5417,793
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3973,975
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8042,364
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6512,269
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7682,341
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5622,214
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3523,326
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7983,603
LuxorEgypt 10,2426,364
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6722,282
Laucala BayFiji 11,4217,097
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8854,278
Le MansFrance 6,5064,043
LilleFrance 6,4994,038
LyonFrance 6,9414,313
LambarnGabon 11,0076,840
LastourvilleGabon 11,2036,962
LibrevilleGabon 10,8506,742
LeipzigGermany 6,9444,315
LindenbergGermany 6,9724,332
LamiaGreece 8,4885,275
LarissaGreece 8,4255,235
LemnosGreece 8,5475,311
LimnosGreece 8,5535,315
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4172,745
LabeGuinea 8,3265,174
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5294,057
La CeibaHonduras 3,4932,171
La MesaHonduras 3,5122,182
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9526,806
LudhianaIndia 11,2937,018
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1915,090
LatinaItaly 7,7274,801
LatronicoItaly 8,0254,987
LecceItaly 8,1355,055
LodwarKenya 12,4867,759
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4597,742
LiepajaLatvia 6,9684,330
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0904,406
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7394,188
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1705,077
LabuanMalaysia 13,6218,464
LuqaMalta 8,2785,144
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6032,860
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9861,856
LashioMyanmar 12,1937,577
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3298,283
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3928,322
LagosNigeria 9,8916,146
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0463,757
LillehammerNorway 6,1753,837
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1956,957
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4205,232
LimaPeru 6,7144,172
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4477,735
LisbonPortugal 6,5174,049
LeninbadRussia 10,1716,320
LevsiRussia 8,0074,976
LungiSierra Leone 8,4735,265
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4644,638
LanzaroteSpain 6,8794,275
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7194,175
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1364,435
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1564,447
LatakiaSyria 9,4885,896
LampangThailand 12,6817,880
LoeiThailand 12,7327,912
Lop BuriThailand 13,0438,105
LomeTogo 9,7686,070
LeemingUk 6,0053,731
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6943,538
London, EnglandUk 6,2463,882
London-GatwickUk 6,2703,896
LynehamUk 6,1483,821
L’VovUkraine 7,6424,749
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1045,036
LozovajaUkraine 8,2685,138
LubnyUkraine 8,0314,991
LuckUkraine 7,6404,748
LuganskUkraine 8,4165,230
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 338210
La Harpe, IlUsa 656407
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8501,149
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8601,156
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0321,263
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,442896
Laketown, UtUsa 1,583984
Lamar, MoUsa 993617
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8271,135
Lancaster, WiUsa 458285
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,376855
Langdon, NdUsa 496308
Laramie, WyUsa 1,239770
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2391,391
Larned, KsUsa 1,129702
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,322821
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2451,395
Laurel, MdUsa 1,508937
Lawrence, KsUsa 901560
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7161,066
Le Mars, IaUsa 521324
Lebanon, MoUsa 985612
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 883549
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13987
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,147713
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,471914
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,385861
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,390864
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8901,174
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7541,090
Lexington, MoUsa 883549
Lexington, VaUsa 1,449901
Libby, MtUsa 1,7541,090
Lincoln, NeUsa 759472
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,443897
Lisbon, NdUsa 455283
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,346836
Llano, TxUsa 1,8551,153
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,081672
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6151,625
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6051,619
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6241,631
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8071,123
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6831,046
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,097682
Louisville, MsUsa 1,562970
Loup City, NeUsa 821510
Lowville, NyUsa 1,346836
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6761,041
Luling, TxUsa 1,9651,221
Lusk, WyUsa 1,067663
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,501933
LivingstoneZambia 13,5588,425
LundaziZambia 13,6598,488
LusakaZambia 13,5678,431
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5588,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -