Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5296,543
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5026,526
MilianaAlgeria 7,4604,636
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3177,654
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3239,522
Malarg EArgentina 9,4295,859
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0656,255
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0346,236
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3415,805
MendozaArgentina 9,1675,697
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1645,694
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2475,746
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8588,612
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1509,414
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9719,925
MeekatharraAustralia 16,51110,260
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3209,520
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3189,519
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3219,521
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6309,713
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5539,044
MuharraqBahrain 11,0716,879
MinskBelarus 7,4604,636
MogilevBelarus 7,5604,698
MaunBotswana 13,5448,417
MacapaBrazil 6,5564,074
MacauBrazil 7,9304,928
MaceioBrazil 8,3985,219
MachadoBrazil 8,9185,542
ManausBrazil 6,3863,968
MarabaBrazil 7,1774,460
MaringaBrazil 8,7945,464
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5794,088
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4655,260
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2405,120
MonteiroBrazil 8,1505,064
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5565,317
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8124,855
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1955,092
MamfeCameroon 10,4076,467
MarouaCameroon 10,3786,449
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4151,501
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,236768
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,381858
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2432,015
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,6741,661
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,409876
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3541,463
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0971,303
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7961,116
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,449900
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,425885
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,056656
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 977607
Morden, MbCanada 510317
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,017632
MoundouChad 10,6666,628
MatecanaColombia 4,9323,065
MoroniComoros 14,3098,892
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3674,578
MarstalDenmark 6,6004,101
Melville HallDominica 4,4982,795
MichesDominican Republic 3,7452,327
MocaDominican Republic 3,6332,257
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5982,236
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5282,193
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7252,315
MilagroEcuador 5,5803,468
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4195,853
MinyaEgypt 9,9106,158
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5306,544
MassawaEritrea 11,5617,184
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2853,284
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6404,126
MarseilleFrance 7,1234,426
MontpellierFrance 7,0364,372
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0413,754
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8855,521
MakokouGabon 11,0996,897
MayumbaGabon 11,2596,996
MitzicGabon 10,9816,824
MkamboGabon 11,1416,923
MoandaGabon 11,3017,023
MouilaGabon 11,1606,935
MagdeburgGermany 6,8494,256
MunichGermany 7,1404,437
MünsterGermany 6,6524,133
MethoniGreece 8,6235,359
MilosGreece 8,7885,461
MitiliniGreece 8,6995,406
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6945,402
MacentaGuinea 8,7615,444
MamouGuinea 8,4185,231
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4174,609
MiskolcHungary 7,6274,740
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2528,235
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4917,141
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5537,800
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9748,062
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5448,416
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2298,221
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3108,893
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4828,378
MashhadIran 10,3576,436
Malin HeadIreland 5,6243,495
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4864,652
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0485,001
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1515,065
MilanItaly 7,2154,484
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1704,455
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5594,697
ManIvory Coast 9,0055,596
MaebashiJapan 9,4455,869
MaizuruJapan 9,7116,035
MakurazakiJapan 10,3436,428
MatsueJapan 9,8116,097
MatsumotoJapan 9,5125,911
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9806,202
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8356,733
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7026,029
MishimaJapan 9,5725,948
MitoJapan 9,3795,828
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6385,989
MiyakoJapan 9,0045,595
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2066,963
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2636,378
MiyazakiJapan 10,2286,356
MombetsuJapan 8,5095,288
MoriokaJapan 9,0385,616
MuroranJapan 8,8055,472
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9756,199
MutsuJapan 8,8895,524
Ma’AnJordan 9,9916,208
MafraqJordan 9,8086,095
MombasaKenya 13,3878,319
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7158,523
MaseruLesotho 14,5359,033
MonroviaLiberia 8,8805,518
MisratahLibya 8,6035,346
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8649,237
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9089,264
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4719,614
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1139,391
MakhangaMalawi 14,1488,792
MangochiMalawi 13,9858,690
MwmosaMalawi 14,1448,790
MzimbaMalawi 13,6558,486
MzuzuMalawi 13,6488,481
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3768,933
MersingMalaysia 14,3158,896
MiriMalaysia 13,7728,558
MaleMaldives 14,1708,806
MenakaMali 9,0555,627
MoptiMali 8,6925,402
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9186,163
MazatlanMexico 2,9171,813
MeridaMexico 2,8871,794
Mexico CityMexico 3,1161,937
MonterreyMexico 2,4601,529
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1261,943
MaantyMongolia 9,3755,826
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5625,942
MatadMongolia 9,2195,729
MurenMongolia 9,2235,731
MarrakechMorocco 7,0934,407
MeknesMorocco 7,1074,416
MideltMorocco 7,2504,505
MaputoMozambique 14,6819,123
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4138,956
MandalayMyanmar 12,3187,654
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4487,735
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3388,288
MindatMyanmar 12,4057,708
MonywaMyanmar 12,3157,653
MyeikMyanmar 13,3388,288
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9297,413
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6244,116
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2418,228
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5608,426
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6938,509
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8942,420
MasatepeNicaragua 3,9242,438
MagariaNiger 9,7796,077
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9826,203
MaradiNiger 9,6085,970
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1776,324
MakurdiNigeria 10,1856,329
MinnaNigeria 9,8836,141
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1526,309
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9793,716
MajisOman 11,4917,140
MasirahOman 11,9677,437
Muscat  Oman 11,6417,234
MultanPakistan 11,2937,018
MurreePakistan 10,9216,786
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8227,968
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2865,149
MoyobambaPeru 6,0673,770
MactanPhilippines 12,7187,903
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4267,722
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3513,947
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3547,055
MagadanRussia 6,8824,276
MahackalaRussia 9,2675,759
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4814,028
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4814,027
MarkovoRussia 5,7343,563
MinusinskRussia 8,8285,486
MogocaRussia 8,4325,240
MoscowRussia 7,6784,771
MurmanskRussia 6,3813,965
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7256,665
MatamSenegal 7,9124,917
MogadishuSomalia 13,1868,194
MadridSpain 6,7764,210
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7714,208
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3244,551
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9784,337
MelillaSpain 7,1844,464
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1484,442
MalakalSudan 11,6487,238
MbabaneSwaziland 14,6049,075
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0054,353
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,5917,824
Mae SariangThailand 12,7167,902
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8697,997
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,7697,935
MalatyaTurkey 9,3255,794
MersinTurkey 9,3145,788
MuglaTurkey 8,9575,566
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0163,738
ManstonUk 6,3483,945
MeloUruguay 9,5925,961
MercedesUruguay 9,5375,927
MontevideoUruguay 9,7696,070
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7301,075
Madison, FlUsa 1,9281,198
Madison, InUsa 1,048651
Madison, NeUsa 659410
Madison, WisconsinUsa 468291
Manhattan, KsUsa 955593
Manitowoc, WiUsa 467290
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,075668
Marengo, IlUsa 594369
Marion, InUsa 816507
Marion, NcUsa 1,471914
Marquette, MichiganUsa 355221
Marshall, TxUsa 1,600994
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,443897
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2172,621
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,155718
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0021,244
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,017632
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,350839
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,042647
Medford, WiUsa 236147
Mellette, SdUsa 565351
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,323822
Mena, ArUsa 1,325823
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6391,018
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7251,072
Mexico, MoUsa 871541
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5651,594
Midland, TxUsa 1,8621,157
Milan, MnUsa 359223
Milbank, SdUsa 388241
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,044649
Milford, DeUsa 1,6431,021
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7231,071
Millen, GaUsa 1,7851,109
Millport, OhUsa 1,104686
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7411,082
Milwaukee, WiUsa 548340
Minden, NeUsa 847526
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 231144
Minonk, IlUsa 706439
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6591,031
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8271,136
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 613381
Monmouth, IlUsa 656407
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6311,014
Montevideo, MnUsa 359223
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6891,050
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6231,009
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,577980
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8271,135
Morganton, NcUsa 1,471914
Moro, OrUsa 2,2261,383
Morris, MnUsa 307191
Morrison, IlUsa 586364
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,430888
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 839521
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 656408
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 643399
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6461,023
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,016631
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,313816
Muskegon, MiUsa 619385
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,261784
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6752,905
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4692,777
MaracayVenezuela 4,6792,908
MaturinVenezuela 4,9483,075
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5792,846
MeridaVenezuela 4,6952,917
MagoyeZambia 13,5498,420
MansaZambia 13,2458,230
MbalaZambia 13,2378,226
MfuweZambia 13,6488,481
MisamfuZambia 13,3368,287
MonguZambia 13,1568,175
MpikaZambia 13,4998,389
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7268,529
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5628,427
MumbwaZambia 13,4448,354
MwinilungaZambia 12,9718,061
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1138,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -