Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6896,642
NeuquenArgentina 9,8336,111
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6696,008
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0298,096
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1968,821
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7279,151
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5709,676
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7501,709
NatitingouBenin 9,4415,867
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1565,690
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5876,579
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5216,538
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3371,452
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3591,466
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2531,400
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6691,037
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9031,804
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,324823
North Bay, OnCanada 975606
N’DjamenaChad 10,2926,396
NanchangChina 11,1656,938
NanjingChina 10,7156,659
NanningChina 12,0237,471
NicosiaCyprus 9,3995,841
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6774,149
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6682,279
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6802,287
NegeleEthiopia 12,5317,787
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4637,124
NandiFiji 11,4637,124
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6094,107
NancyFrance 6,8054,228
NantesFrance 6,4484,007
NiceFrance 7,2274,491
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8354,247
NurembergGermany 7,0164,360
NurnbergGermany 7,0134,358
NaxosGreece 8,8065,472
NanortalikGreenland 3,3492,081
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3502,082
NordGreenland 4,6382,882
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1081,931
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9175,541
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4107,712
New DelhiIndia 11,5627,184
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8604,884
NaganoJapan 9,4625,880
NagasakiJapan 10,2176,349
NagoJapan 10,9096,779
NagoyaJapan 9,6626,004
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9606,811
NaraJapan 9,7596,064
NazeJapan 10,6646,626
NemuroJapan 8,4965,279
NiigataJapan 9,3045,781
NikkoJapan 9,3935,837
NobeokaJapan 10,1546,310
NairobiKenya 12,9558,051
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9724,954
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1316,296
NidaLithuania 7,0604,387
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7869,188
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4309,588
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6818,501
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7888,568
NaraMali 8,4015,220
NioroMali 8,2395,120
NemaMauritania 8,2885,150
NouakchottMauritania 7,5154,670
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6387,853
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1408,165
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5128,397
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,275
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9432,450
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9786,201
NiameyNiger 9,2445,744
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9563,701
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0323,748
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2113,238
NawabshahPakistan 11,6577,244
NokkundiPakistan 11,2356,981
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1025,035
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4337,726
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9584,324
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6865,398
NikolaevRussia 8,2525,128
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8244,862
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5324,059
NizneangarskRussia 8,4245,235
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6565,379
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6324,742
NovgorodRussia 7,2104,480
NovosibirskRussia 8,6795,393
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9928,695
No. 6Sudan 10,6856,640
NyalaSudan 10,9816,824
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6717,874
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9578,051
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7418,539
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6067,833
NarathiwatThailand 13,9348,659
NigdeTurkey 9,2085,722
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8576,125
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3115,165
Napoleon, NdUsa 882548
Napoleon, OhUsa 882548
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,268788
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7001,056
Neosho, MoUsa 1,104686
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7601,094
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,587986
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,170727
New Hampton, IaUsa 420261
New London, WiUsa 381237
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8811,169
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8811,169
New Ulm, MnUsa 346215
New YorkUsa 1,590988
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,6251,010
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,6101,000
Newark, NjUsa 1,595991
Newberry, MiUsa 483300
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6641,034
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,163723
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6541,028
Newport, TnUsa 1,425886
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6702,902
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,7181,068
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 681423
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5261,570
North Loup, NeUsa 762474
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 930578
Norton, KsUsa 987613
Norwalk, OhUsa 984612
NdolaZambia 13,3868,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -