Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3196,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4928,384
ParanaArgentina 9,3015,780
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2065,721
PehuajoArgentina 9,6806,015
PergaminoArgentina 9,5175,914
PigeArgentina 9,8466,119
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1785,704
PosadasArgentina 9,0175,603
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7855,459
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1345,676
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7826,079
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10710,631
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9669,921
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3983,354
ParakouBenin 9,6125,973
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3145,167
ParacatuBrazil 8,4405,244
ParanaBrazil 7,9394,933
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1625,693
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4625,258
ParintinsBrazil 6,5004,039
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4124,606
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2555,751
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5915,339
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9154,919
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2135,104
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6355,366
PeixeBrazil 7,8534,880
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0705,015
PicosBrazil 7,7954,844
PiraiBrazil 9,1165,665
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1975,094
PompeuBrazil 8,7315,426
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5385,306
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6564,136
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1135,663
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7864,217
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4825,892
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7224,798
PosseBrazil 8,1685,076
PlevenBulgaria 8,2195,108
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3345,179
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3058,268
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0191,255
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4061,495
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0441,270
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,143710
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,113691
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 533331
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4291,509
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4781,540
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5891,609
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 563350
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,193742
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2801,417
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7881,733
Princeton, BcCanada 896557
ParronChile 9,2725,761
Puerto AysenChile 10,4316,482
Puerto MonttChile 9,9956,211
Punta ArenasChile 11,2847,012
PingbianChina 10,9576,809
PeralesColombia 4,9913,101
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1003,169
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1582,584
PragueCzech Republic 7,1384,436
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7092,305
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6742,283
PoloDominican Republic 3,7252,315
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5952,234
PichilingueEcuador 5,4733,401
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4453,383
PuyoEcuador 5,5523,450
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7006,028
ParisFrance 6,5724,084
PerpignanFrance 7,0294,368
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,68411,610
Port-GentilGabon 10,8946,770
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3143,302
PotsdamGermany 6,9054,291
PatrasGreece 8,5055,285
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4682,155
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4622,151
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4182,745
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6462,266
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6002,237
PecsHungary 7,6694,766
PambanIndia 13,7178,524
PuneIndia 12,6137,838
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7689,177
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4058,951
PadovaItaly 7,3674,578
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2624,513
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0244,986
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0054,975
PantelleriaItaly 8,0465,000
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3244,551
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6654,763
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5824,711
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7304,804
PiacenzaItaly 7,2824,525
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4144,607
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4654,639
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7804,834
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9684,951
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6914,779
PrizziItaly 8,0625,010
PakseLaos 12,8978,014
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0908,756
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9759,927
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0139,951
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8996,773
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0214,984
PatheinMyanmar 12,9098,022
PutaoMyanmar 11,7127,278
PyiMyanmar 12,6797,879
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6217,843
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2848,255
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7292,318
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3096,406
PohangNorth Korea 9,9116,159
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7506,059
PadidanPakistan 11,5867,200
PanjgurPakistan 11,4707,127
ParachinarPakistan 10,8686,753
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6337,229
PeshawarPakistan 10,8826,762
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0758,125
PilarParaguay 8,8755,515
PiscoPeru 6,9214,301
PiuraPeru 5,8973,665
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9944,346
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0178,089
PoznanPoland 7,0914,406
PrzemyslPoland 7,5874,715
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5124,046
PortalegrePortugal 6,5974,100
Porto Portugal 6,3933,973
PavelecRussia 7,9264,925
PecoraRussia 7,2874,528
PermRussia 8,0054,974
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0504,381
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0274,367
PjatigorskRussia 8,9965,590
PoronajskRussia 8,0815,022
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6105,351
Providenja BayRussia 5,0353,129
PskovRussia 7,1604,449
PodorSenegal 7,7054,788
PopradSlovakia 7,5244,676
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7049,137
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3368,908
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2514,506
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8638,615
Port SudanSudan 11,0616,874
ParamariboSuriname 5,7653,583
PiteňSweden 6,3123,922
PalmyraSyria 9,7036,029
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1705,698
PhetchabunThailand 12,8547,988
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8317,973
PhraeThailand 12,6867,883
PhuketThailand 13,8418,601
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8148,584
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1118,147
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3838,316
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9623,083
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0943,787
PoltavaUkraine 8,1315,053
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5485,933
PradoUruguay 9,7696,071
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8286,107
Palestine, IlUsa 935581
Pana, IlUsa 865538
Paoli, InUsa 1,005625
Paris, IlUsa 831517
Park Rapids, MnUsa 219136
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8581,154
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,291802
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,412878
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,181734
Pawnee City, NeUsa 820509
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0441,270
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8681,161
Peoria, IlUsa 714444
Perry, OkUsa 1,269789
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,567974
Philo, OhUsa 1,118695
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2381,391
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 692430
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,402871
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13987
Pipestone, MnUsa 451280
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,189739
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,590988
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7841,109
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,209751
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6611,032
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13987
Pontiac, IlUsa 697433
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,425885
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3071,434
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8841,171
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,517943
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3071,434
Portage, WiUsa 401249
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7421,083
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3301,448
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 428266
Prescott, ArUsa 1,429888
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8551,153
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6471,023
Princeton, InUsa 1,040646
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7401,081
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,383860
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1583,205
PetaukeZambia 13,6818,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -