Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2035,719
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0605,630
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3205,792
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1636,937
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4255,236
RosarioArgentina 9,4095,847
RichmondAustralia 14,6229,087
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9328,658
RecifeBrazil 8,3055,161
RemansoBrazil 7,9954,968
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7644,203
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1825,706
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1585,691
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2995,157
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6691,037
Red Lake, OnCanada 485302
Regina (cda), SkCanada 997619
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 999621
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1031,929
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9441,208
Roberval, QcCanada 1,499931
RuoqiangChina 10,4676,504
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3402,697
RandersDenmark 6,4664,018
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6352,259
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6302,256
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4095,226
RumipambaEcuador 5,4843,408
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9926,209
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1216,289
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8826,141
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0273,745
RostockGermany 6,7254,179
RhodesGreece 9,0145,602
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7602,958
ReykhólarIceland 4,5002,797
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5372,819
RamsarIran 9,9966,211
RashtIran 9,9156,161
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8513,636
RadicofaniItaly 7,5544,694
Resia PassItaly 7,1894,467
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5164,670
RivoltoItaly 7,3894,592
Rolle PassItaly 7,2944,533
RomeItaly 7,6714,767
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6674,765
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4244,613
RumoiJapan 8,6255,359
RigaLatvia 7,0584,386
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1464,441
RodriguesMauritius 16,27210,111
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0655,633
RabatMorocco 7,0084,355
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8948,012
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1088,146
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4828,378
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6868,504
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0848,130
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0358,721
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1278,157
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9348,037
RivasNicaragua 3,9832,475
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5167,156
RebolyRussia 6,7434,190
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5635,321
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0556,870
RagaSudan 11,3487,052
RashadSudan 11,4017,085
RenkSudan 11,5217,159
RumbekSudan 11,7657,311
RanongThailand 13,6078,456
Roi EtThailand 12,8457,982
RizeTurkey 9,1845,707
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2086,344
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1845,086
RomnyUkraine 7,9804,959
RovnoUkraine 7,6794,772
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3467,050
RochaUruguay 9,8036,092
Racine, WiUsa 574356
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6501,025
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 912567
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 914568
Reading, PaUsa 1,491927
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5191,565
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,329826
Redding, CaUsa 2,5051,557
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5221,567
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3671,471
Rensselaer, InUsa 770478
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,600994
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,600994
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,458906
Rochester, MnUsa 325202
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,212753
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 521324
Rockford, IlUsa 570354
Rockville, InUsa 867539
Rockwell City, IaUsa 582362
Rome, GaUsa 1,550963
Roseau, MnUsa 373232
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4471,521
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8311,138
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,575979
Rushville, IlUsa 766476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -