Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4726,508
ShkoderAlbania 8,0595,008
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7204,797
SaltaArgentina 8,4105,226
San AntonioArgentina 10,1056,279
San LuisArgentina 9,2755,763
San RafaelArgentina 9,3605,817
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6836,017
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7555,441
SarmientoArgentina 10,5206,537
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6159,082
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6079,077
SalzburgAustria 7,2464,503
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4325,861
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6636,004
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5455,931
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8943,041
SaveBenin 9,7086,033
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7504,816
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8534,880
SalvadorBrazil 8,5255,297
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3455,807
SantaremBrazil 6,5864,093
SantosBrazil 9,1165,665
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8515,500
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1424,438
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9734,955
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3685,821
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1605,692
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0065,597
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2034,476
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9705,574
São PauloBrazil 9,0595,629
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8165,479
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6454,130
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1885,088
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3705,201
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7965,466
SobralBrazil 7,5604,698
SoureBrazil 6,7744,210
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9804,959
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7436,054
SurubimBrazil 8,2335,116
SadovoBulgaria 8,3455,185
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3075,162
SofiaBulgaria 8,2195,108
SiemreapCambodia 13,1338,161
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5161,563
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,398869
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0261,259
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8781,789
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5161,563
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0021,244
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,202747
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 587365
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9761,228
Scott, SkCanada 1,344835
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9361,203
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2271,384
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,582983
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4822,164
Simcoe, OnCanada 336209
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 366227
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8261,135
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5821,604
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5051,556
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1531,338
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,201746
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,209751
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4441,519
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7184,175
SalCape Verde 7,0884,405
SantiagoChile 9,1885,710
SewellChile 9,2585,753
ShanghaiChina 10,7036,651
ShantouChina 11,6847,261
ShenyangChina 9,5555,938
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9322,444
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3142,681
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1742,594
SibenikCroatia 7,7244,800
SplitCroatia 7,7724,830
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7764,210
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4353,999
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6512,269
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7892,355
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7222,313
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6402,262
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7102,306
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7502,330
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6222,251
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7172,310
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6572,273
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8182,373
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6962,297
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6172,248
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5832,226
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7572,335
San GabrielEcuador 5,3273,310
SalloumEgypt 9,2845,769
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5075,908
SohagEgypt 10,1036,278
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0386,238
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6932,295
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4357,106
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3263,931
StrasbourgFrance 6,8944,284
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1483,820
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8663,645
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0035,595
SchleswigGermany 6,5744,085
StuttgartGermany 6,9654,328
SamosGreece 8,8375,491
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5955,341
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8775,516
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2642,028
SiguiriGuinea 8,5555,316
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5782,223
SzegedHungary 7,7474,814
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4834,650
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4812,785
SagarIndia 12,1037,521
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9246,788
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9618,054
SemnanIran 10,2286,356
ShahroudIran 10,1956,335
ShirazIran 10,8176,722
ShannonIreland 5,6753,527
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2504,505
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8904,903
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1815,084
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3594,573
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5314,680
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1095,039
SigonellaItaly 8,1785,082
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3105,785
SagaJapan 10,1466,305
SaigoJapan 9,7286,045
SakaiJapan 9,7956,087
SakataJapan 9,1725,700
SapporoJapan 8,7205,419
SaseboJapan 10,1806,326
SendaiJapan 9,1835,707
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0806,264
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0526,247
ShinjoJapan 9,1655,696
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8826,141
ShirakawaJapan 9,3215,792
ShizuokaJapan 9,6115,972
SumotoJapan 9,8376,113
SuttsuJapan 8,7945,465
SuwaJapan 9,5245,918
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0455,620
SavannakhetLaos 12,7697,934
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1104,418
SiluteLithuania 7,0764,397
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1855,086
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9919,316
SalimaMalawi 13,8808,625
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4398,351
SibuMalaysia 14,0658,740
SanMali 8,7315,426
SegouMali 8,6275,361
SikassoMali 8,8255,484
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7569,791
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4212,126
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6345,987
SainshandMongolia 9,5845,955
SafiMorocco 6,9584,324
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1004,412
SittweMyanmar 12,5517,800
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0943,787
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3143,302
SaiqOman 11,6727,253
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1527,551
SurOman 11,7937,328
SialkotPakistan 11,0946,894
SibbiPakistan 11,2897,015
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8995,530
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1244,427
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6977,890
SandomierzPoland 7,4634,638
SniezkaPoland 7,1654,453
SuwalkiPoland 7,2404,499
SzczecinPoland 6,9084,293
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6474,131
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4833,407
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9592,460
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9209,893
Satu MareRomania 7,7594,822
SibiuRomania 7,9894,964
SulinaRomania 8,3205,170
SadrinskRussia 8,3545,191
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0514,382
SalekhardRussia 7,2824,525
SaratovRussia 8,3715,202
SejmcanRussia 6,5554,073
SelagoncyRussia 7,2394,499
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8774,895
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2965,155
SmolenskRussia 7,5694,704
SociRussia 8,9095,536
SortovalaRussia 6,9184,299
SuntarRussia 7,6094,728
SurgutRussia 7,9284,927
SverdlovskRussia 8,2155,105
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5044,663
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1592,585
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6526,619
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3978,946
SingaporeSingapore 14,4288,966
SliacSlovakia 7,5034,662
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8536,123
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6926,023
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6134,109
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6794,150
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5544,072
SevilleSpain 6,8304,244
SennarSudan 11,4097,090
ShambatSudan 11,1496,928
ShendiSudan 11,1096,903
StenseleSweden 6,1763,838
StockholmSweden 6,6224,115
StorlienSweden 6,0993,790
SundsvallSweden 6,3663,956
SantisSwitzerland 7,0854,403
SongeaTanzania 13,6958,510
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7147,901
SongkhlaThailand 13,8778,623
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0888,133
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6918,508
SurinThailand 12,9778,064
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3695,822
SokodeTogo 9,5325,923
SfaxTunisia 8,1325,053
SousseTunisia 8,0414,997
SamsunTurkey 8,9755,577
SiirtTurkey 9,5465,932
SivasTurkey 9,1525,687
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3736,446
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9893,721
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5333,438
SarataUkraine 8,2395,120
SarnyUkraine 7,6414,748
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5635,321
SumyUkraine 8,0224,985
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3597,059
SaltoUruguay 9,3545,813
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5511,585
Safford, AzUsa 2,1521,337
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,587986
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2751,413
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 911566
Saint Paul, NeUsa 798496
Saint Peter, MnUsa 346215
Salem, InUsa 1,005625
Salem, OrUsa 2,3811,479
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7181,068
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8611,156
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9991,242
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6301,634
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6691,658
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9602,461
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7341,699
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6540
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7321,698
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7011,678
Santuck, ScUsa 1,567974
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 595370
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8831,170
Scott City, KsUsa 1,218757
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,061659
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,005625
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2641,407
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2651,407
Sedan, KsUsa 1,129701
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2211,380
Selma, AlUsa 1,7071,061
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6621,033
Seymour, InUsa 1,005625
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,145711
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,167725
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,605998
Sioux City, IaUsa 594369
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 507315
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 737458
Southport, NcUsa 1,8591,155
Sparta, IlUsa 987613
Spencer, WvUsa 1,258782
Spickard, MoUsa 742461
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9081,185
Spooner, WiUsa 11571
Springfield, IlUsa 803499
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,072666
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1593,206
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 203126
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 911566
Stambaugh, MiUsa 285177
Stamford, CtUsa 1,590988
State College, PaUsa 1,328825
State University, MsUsa 1,562970
State University, NmUsa 2,0761,290
Staunton, VaUsa 1,442896
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,370852
Steffenville, MoUsa 760472
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5681,596
Storm Lake, IaUsa 524326
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6761,041
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,325823
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8411,144
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1231,319
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 874543
Syracuse, NeUsa 717446
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,327825
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1806,326
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7232,935
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9273,062
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5613,456
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1934,470
SocotraYemen 12,5907,824
SenangaZambia 13,2328,222
SerenjeZambia 13,5208,401
SeshekeZambia 13,4178,337
SolweziZambia 13,1528,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -