Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5217,159
UaupesBrazil 5,7373,565
UbatubaBrazil 9,1335,675
UberabaBrazil 8,6305,363
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7741,103
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9396,176
UpernavikGreenland 3,4072,117
UummannaqGreenland 3,3922,108
UdineItaly 7,3924,594
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9684,951
UenoJapan 9,7386,051
UnzendakeJapan 10,2006,339
UrakawaJapan 8,7345,428
UshibukaJapan 10,2646,378
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3935,837
UwajimaJapan 10,0516,246
UkmergeLithuania 7,2274,491
UtenaLithuania 7,2414,500
UlaangomMongolia 9,2625,756
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3195,791
UlgiiMongolia 9,3645,819
UliastaiMongolia 9,4615,879
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3505,810
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3145,788
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7066,031
UfaRussia 8,3315,177
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1843,843
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8835,520
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6164,111
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6895,399
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1624,451
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6194,113
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3724,581
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0413,754
Umm BeninSudan 11,4737,130
UmeňSweden 6,3783,964
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,9048,019
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7197,904
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7437,919
UrfaTurkey 9,4795,890
UsakTurkey 8,8795,518
Uman’Ukraine 8,0214,984
UzgorodUkraine 7,6604,760
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,266787
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 980609
Urbana, IlUsa 831517
Urbana, OhUsa 1,010628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -