Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4305,860
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7046,030
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4925,898
YaoundeCameroon 10,7286,667
YokoCameroon 10,6496,617
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0571,278
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2281,385
Yorkton, SkCanada 896557
YanjiChina 9,2305,736
YichangChina 11,0786,884
YinchuanChina 10,3566,435
YiningChina 9,9006,152
YariguiesColombia 4,7622,959
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7172,310
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6062,241
YazdIran 10,6376,610
YakushimaJapan 10,4146,471
YamagataJapan 9,2105,724
YamaguchiJapan 10,0086,219
YokkaichiJapan 9,7016,029
YokohamaJapan 9,5075,908
YonagoJapan 9,8026,091
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3347,043
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0227,471
YeMyanmar 13,0398,103
YolaNigeria 10,3506,432
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1066,280
YurimaguasPeru 6,0723,773
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2195,107
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3015,158
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0066,218
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1501,336
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3732,096
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,444898
York, PaUsa 1,439894
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,107688
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,4671,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -