Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duluth, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duluth, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duluth, Minnesota with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6466,616
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0765,019
HuamboAngola 12,4027,707
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1949,441
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4029,571
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4179,581
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2158,833
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1333,190
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,2712,033
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2221,381
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2181,378
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,044649
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3591,466
Harrow, OnCanada 909565
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1731,350
Hope, BcCanada 2,1811,355
HaikouChina 12,2507,612
HailarChina 8,8985,529
HamiChina 10,0316,233
HetanChina 10,6456,615
HavanaCuba 2,7931,736
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7582,335
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8002,361
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6412,263
HelwanEgypt 9,7826,079
HurguadaEgypt 10,1616,314
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3323,313
HelsinkiFinland 6,8234,240
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8254,241
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7095,412
HamburgGermany 6,6594,138
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6594,138
HannoverGermany 6,7254,179
HelgolandGermany 6,5134,047
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1374,435
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9505,562
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1431,953
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3763,962
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4694,020
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8503,014
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8067,958
HaifaIsrael 9,7036,029
HaboroJapan 8,5835,334
HachijojimaJapan 9,7186,039
HachinoheJapan 8,9445,558
HagiJapan 9,9866,205
HakodateJapan 8,8615,506
HamadaJapan 9,9096,158
HamamatsuJapan 9,6656,006
HikoneJapan 9,6856,018
HimejiJapan 9,8006,090
HiradoJapan 10,1686,319
HirooJapan 8,6975,404
HiroshimaJapan 9,9416,177
HitaJapan 10,1146,285
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2306,357
HunLibya 8,9245,545
HomboriMali 8,8085,474
HomalinMyanmar 12,0117,463
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,8768,002
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6168,461
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7598,550
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1298,780
HororataNew Zealand 13,7418,539
HyderabadPakistan 11,7527,303
HuanucoPeru 6,5014,040
HelPoland 7,0154,359
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4665,261
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9044,912
HatangaRussia 6,7544,197
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1274,429
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0346,857
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5436,551
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5174,671
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1257,534
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8546,123
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4255,857
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0918,756
HalaibSudan 10,7836,700
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3667,063
HudeibaSudan 11,0596,872
HaparandaSweden 6,3653,955
HarnosandSweden 6,3773,963
HamaSyria 9,5755,950
HassakahSyria 9,6305,984
Hua HinThailand 13,2998,264
HakkariTurkey 9,6576,001
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1073,795
HersonUkraine 8,3165,167
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8164,857
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9771,229
Hanover, NhUsa 1,602995
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,016631
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,435892
Hart, MiUsa 576358
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6371,018
Hartington, NeUsa 617383
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7791,106
Hay Springs, NeUsa 951591
Hays, KsUsa 1,032641
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6481,645
Hebron, NeUsa 893555
Helena, MtUsa 1,507936
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,193742
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6831,046
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,567974
Hermit, CoUsa 1,559969
Hernando, MsUsa 1,348838
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7311,076
Highmore, SdUsa 565351
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,577980
Hillsboro, IlUsa 909565
Hillsdale, MiUsa 783487
Holly, CoUsa 1,268788
Homer, AkUsa 4,0382,509
Hoopeston, IlUsa 795494
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,174730
Horton, KsUsa 842523
Hot Springs, SdUsa 951591
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,399869
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 644400
Houma, LaUsa 1,9211,194
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8951,178
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,226762
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,429888
Huron, SdUsa 542337
HanoiVietnam 12,2547,615
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3368,287
HarareZimbabwe 13,9658,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -